In 2016 the union of leading medical centers “Vivo Medical Group” was established. The group unites the leading multi-profile centers on Georgian market: Tbilisi Central Hospital, Bokhua Memorial Cardiovascular Center, Zhordania Clinic, Innova Medical Center and Innovainvitro.
The goal of “Vivo Medical Group” is to modernize the existing clinics and its services, ensure professional development of medical personnel oriented on  patient’s needs. At the same time, the objective of the Group is to integrate innovative methods that are established in world medicine in the member clinics.
Vivo medical Group aims to provide  medical services using maximally rationalized contemporary medical technologies oriented on a patient, where the quality is in full compliance with the international standards.