The goal of “Vivo Medical Group” is to modernize existing clinics and its services, ensure professional development of medical personnel who are oriented on patient’s needs. At the same time, the objective of the Group is to integrate in member clinics innovative methods that are established in world medicine.
Innovative way of treatment
Innovative, bloodless and minimally traumatic method for the treatment of arteries and veins was launched in Bokhua Memorial Cardiovascular Center. It is the first and only clinic that started effective debulking in occluded arteries and veins by Straub Endovascular System.
What should we do in case of stroke?
A stroke occurs when the blood supply to part of your brain is interrupted or severely reduced, depriving brain tissue of oxygen and nutrients. Within minutes, brain cells begin to die. A stroke is a medical emergency. Prompt treatment is crucial. Early action can minimize brain damage and potential complications. Seek immediate medical attention if you notice any signs or symptoms of a stroke, even if they seem to fluctuate or disappear.
All News
Tbilisi Central Hospital is one of the leading multi-functional institutions in the country, where all types of planned and urgent medical services are conducted according to European standards.